According to law enforcement, most disorderly conduct arrests often involve an element of alcohol or drugs. 2021-6; s. 67, ch. Affrays and riots. Examples of disorderly conduct under Florida law. Disorderly Conduct - $1,250 or 3 years imprisonment. ORDER OF COMMITMENT $1000 BOND SET - BATTERY ON INMATE $500 BOND SET - DISORDERLY CONDUCT AFFRAY ORDER SETTING APPEARANCE: ON DEMAND ORDER OF PROBABLE CAUSE DETERMINATION: PC FOUND. In pertinent part, section 901.15, Florida Statutes (2009), authorizes a law enforcement officer to arrest a person without a warrant when "[t]he person has committed a felony or misdemeanor or violated a municipal or county ordinance in the presence of the officer." Calvin Howell booked on charge (s) to include: DISORDERLY CONDUCT/DISTURBING PEACE/AFFRAY. That means that you can face penalties of up to 60 days in jail, 6 months of probation, or a $500 fine.